Friday Night Scoreboard – September 8, 2017

at 1:33 am
0
SHARE

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 28, Shreveport Evangel Christian (LA) 7
Plainview vs. Amarillo Tascosa late
Arlington at Lewisville Marcus late
Arlington Bowie vs. Grand Prairie late
Arlington Houston at Duncanville late
Southlake Carroll vs. Arlington Martin late
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 28, Baytown Lee 16
Pflugerville Hendrickson at Belton late
Brownsville Hanna vs. Brownsville Porter late
Dripping Springs vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge late
Austin Lake Travis at Cibolo Steele late
Conroe Oak Ridge 35, Gregory-Portland 7
McKinney Boyd at Coppell late
La Joya Palmview vs. Edinburg Economedes late
EP Bel Air at EP Eastwood late
Euless Trinity 39, Montgomery 6
Mesquite vs. Garland late
North Mesquite vs. Garland Lakeview late
Garland Rowlett vs. Rockwall late
Haltom City Haltom vs. Dallas Sunset late
Houston Clear Lake 28, Texas City 21
Richardson Pearce vs. Irving Nimitz late
Keller vs. McKinney late
Keller Timber Creek 30, Azle 0
College Station vs. Killeen Shoemaker late
Austin McCallum vs. Kyle Lehman late
Rio Hondo vs. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln late
Laredo United vs. SA Reagan late
Richardson Lake Highlands at Lewisville late
Wylie at Lewisville Hebron late
Marshall at Longview late
Nacogdoches at Lufkin late
Mansfield 38, Cedar Hill 21
McAllen Memorial vs. Weslaco East late
Mercedes vs. McAllen Rowe late
Abilene vs. Midland Lee late
San Marcos at New Braunfels Canyon late
Hurst Bell at North Crowley late
Royse City vs. North Garland late
EP Franklin vs. Odessa Permian late
Pearland Dawson 17, Deer Park 14
Garland Sachse vs. Plano West late
Richardson at Midlothian late
Garland Naaman Forest vs. Richardson Berkner late
Temple at Round Rock late
Killeen Ellison vs. Round Rock Stony Point late
SA Alamo Heights vs. SA Brandeis late
SA Jay at SA Southwest late
Boerne Champion vs. SA Stevens late
SA Taft vs. SA Wagner late
Northwest Nelson vs. San Angelo Central late
San Benito at SA East Central late
SA MacArthur at Schertz Clemens late
South Grand Prairie at Arlington Lamar late
Austin Anderson at Spring Branch Smithson Valley late
Ennis vs. Tyler late
Round Rock Cedar Ridge at Waco Midway late
White Settlement Brewer at Weatherford late
EP El Dorado at Wolfforth Frenship late

Class 5A
Grapevine vs. Abilene Cooper late
Alice 19, Kingsville King 14
Angleton 31, El Campo 0
Dallas Adams vs. Arlington Seguin late
Austin Akins vs. Austin late
Austin Johnson vs. Austin Bowie late
SA Saint Mary’s Hall vs. Austin Lanier late
Manor vs. Bastrop late
Brenham 48, Elgin 7
FW Paschal at Burleson late
Canutillo at EP Coronado late
Lubbock Cooper vs. Canyon Randall late
Boerne at Castroville Medina Valley late
CC Calallen 53, SA Johnson 35
CC Ray 40, CC Carroll 14
CC Tuloso-Midway 35, Robstown 14
CC Veterans Memorial 56, PSJA Southwest 7
Austin Vandegrift at Cedar Park late
Wichita Falls vs. Cleburne late
College Station A&M Consolidated 52, Magnolia 47
Frisco Heritage vs. Colleyville Heritage late
Conroe Caney Creek 41, Livingston 14
Crosby 42, Jasper 36
Mansfield Legacy at Crowley late
Dallas Adamson at Venus late
Dallas Pinkston at Dallas Hillcrest late
FW Southwest Christian vs. Dallas Molina late
Carrollton Smith vs. Dallas Seagoville late
South Garland vs. Dallas Wilson late
Nederland vs. Dayton late
Sanger at Denton late
Mesquite Poteet vs. Denton Ryan late
Donna vs. PSJA North late
Eagle Pass Winn vs. Laredo Johnson late
EP Hanks at El Paso late
Clint Mountain View at EP Austin late
Silver City Silver (NM) at EP Bowie late
EP Americas at EP Del Valle late
EP Chapin vs. EP Eastlake late
EP Ysleta at EP Irvin late
EP Riverside at EP Jefferson late
EP Parkland at EP Socorro late
SA Edison vs. Floresville late
Mansfield Summit at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail late
Lake Dallas vs. Frisco Centennial late
Denton Braswell vs. Frisco Independence late
Northwest Eaton vs. Frisco Reedy late
North Richland Hills Birdville at FW Boswell late
FW Dunbar at FW Boswell late
FW North Side vs. FW Carter-Riverside late
FW Eastern Hills vs. FW Southwest late
Godley vs. FW Trimble Tech late
Galveston Ball 34, La Marque 13
Waco University vs. Georgetown East View late
Carrollton Turner at Granbury late
Huntsville 17, China Spring 14
Bryan Rudder at Hutto late
Del Rio at Kerrville Tivy late
Laredo Cigarroa vs. Eagle Pass late
Donna North at Laredo Martin late
Round Rock Westwood vs. Leander Rouse late
Everman at Lewisville The Colony late
Forney at Lindale late
Dallas White at Little Elm late
Lockhart 21, Victoria West 18
Pittsburg at Longview Pine Tree late
Wichita Falls Rider vs. Lubbock Coronado late
Magnolia West 30, Navasota 25
Frisco Lone Star vs. Mansfield Timberview late
Burnet at Marble Falls late
Edinburg North at Mission Sharyland late
Mission at Mission Veterans Memorial late
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 45, Friendswood 28
Paris North Lamar at Mount Pleasant late
Burleson Centennial vs. North Richland Hills Birdville late
McKinney North vs. Northwest late
Del Valle vs. Pflugerville Connally late
Port Lavaca Calhoun 19, Stafford 7
Port Neches-Groves 55, Baytown Sterling 31
Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Prosper late
FW Arlington Heights vs. Red Oak late
South San Antonio vs. SA Harlandale late
New Braunfels at Seguin late
Splendora 28, Cleveland Tarkington 0
Seattle Garfield at Sulphur Springs late
Tomball 49, Conroe The Woodlands College Park 14
Tomball Memorial 58, New Caney 46
SA Kennedy vs. Uvalde late
Killeen vs. Waco late
Bryan at Waller late
Waxahachie at Dallas Highland Park late
West Mesquite vs. Rockwall-Heath late
Hallsville vs. Wylie East late

Class 4A

Division I
Lubbock Monterey at Abilene Wylie late
Lubbock at Andrews late
Callisburg vs. Anna late
Fairfield at Athens late
SA Lee Academy vs. Austin Eastside Memorial late
Bay City 35, Bellville 24, OT
Beeville Jones 32, Orange Grove 13
Hereford vs. Borger late
Graham at Brownwood late
Wills Point vs. Carrollton Ranchview late
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Carthage late
Gilmer at Center late
Liberty at Cleveland late
Greenville at Crandall late
Alvarado vs. Decatur late
Clint Horizon vs. Fabens late
Freeport Brazosport 41, New Caney Porter 37
Ferris at FW Castleberry late
Tatum vs. Henderson late
Pharr Valley View at Hidalgo late
La Feria 42, Falfurrias 0
Shallowater vs. Levelland late
Liberty Hill 56, La Vernia 13
Kemp at Mabank late
Needville 62, Brookshire Royal 15
Jacksonville at Palestine late
Pleasanton vs. SA Lanier late
Van at Princeton late
Winnsboro at Quinlan Ford late
Raymondville vs. Rio Grande City Grulla late
Anthony Gadsden (NM) at San Elizario late
Muleshoe at Snyder late
Stephenville vs. Springtown late
Kennedale at Terrell late
Lorena at Waco La Vega late
Waxahachie Life vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi late
Rio Grande City vs. Zapata late

Division II
SA Christian at Bandera late
Van Alstyne vs. Bonham late
Burkburnett vs. Bridgeport late
Amarillo Caprock at Bushland late
Edgewood at Caddo Mills late
Franklin at Caldwell late
Jourdanton at Carrizo Springs late
CC West Oso 34, Taft 8
SA Southside at Crystal City late
Cuero 41, Yoakum 13
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins at Dallas Lincoln late
Littlefield at Denver City late
Crockett at Diboll late
Cooper at Emory Rains late
San Angelo Lake View at Fort Stockton late
Geronimo Navarro at Marion late
Kilgore at Gladewater late
Waco Connally at Glen Rose late
Hamshire-Fannett at Lumberton late
Grandview at Hillsboro late
Hardin at Huntington late
Gainesville at Iowa Park late
FW Wyatt at Krum late
Argyle vs. La Grange late
Sonora vs. Llano late
Brownsboro at Longview Spring Hill late
Natalia vs. Lytle late
Lake Worth at Melissa late
Teague at Mexia late
Brownfield at Midland Greenwood late
Canyon vs. Monahans late
SA Memorial vs. Pearsall late
Kermit at Pecos late
Pampa at Perryton late
Brownsville St. Joseph at Port Isabel late
SA Cole at Poteet late
Lampasas at Robinson late
Salado 41, Comfort 0
Coldspring-Oakhurst at Shepherd late
Sinton 25, Rockport-Fulton 6
Bastrop Cedar Creek vs. Smithville late
Big Spring at Sweetwater late
Paris at Texarkana Pleasant Grove late
Altus (OK) at Vernon late
Giddings vs. Wimberley late

Class 3A
Division I
Anahuac 23, Danbury 20
Bishop 26, Riviera Kaufer 7
Howe at Bowie late
Holliday at Boyd late
Mineral Wells at Breckenridge late
Midland Christian vs. Brock late
Gatesville at Cameron Yoe late
Coleman at Comanche late
Leonard vs. Commerce late
Cotulla 31, Karnes City 13
Colorado City Colorado at Crane late
Dallas A+ at Dallas Life Oak Cliff late
Dallas Roosevelt vs. Dallas Madison late
Roscoe at Early late
Edna 21, Ingleside 7
Jewett Leon at Elkhart late
Nevada Community at Farmersville late
George West 36, Dilley 7
Frankston at Gladewater Sabine late
Diana New Diana at Grand Saline late
Bullard at Groesbeck late
Hallettsville 49, Shiner 12
Arp at Hughes Springs late
Austin Hyde Park at Ingram Moore late
Florence at Jarrell late
Omaha Pewitt vs. Jefferson late
Kingsville Academy 21, Victoria St. Joseph 6
Brady at Lago Vista late
Whitney at Little River Academy late
Luling 13, Schulenburg 0
Rusk at Malakoff late
Mathis 13, Odem 6
Kaufman vs. Mineola late
De Kalb at New Boston late
Muenster vs. Pilot Point late
Eustace vs. Quitman late
Taylor at Rockdale late
San Diego 35, Hebbronville 16
La Villa at Santa Rosa late
McGregor at Sunnyvale late
Marlin at Troy late
Universal City Randolph 19, Yorktown 6
Vanderbilt Industrial 45, Louise 7
Aubrey vs. Whitesboro late
Madisonville at Woodville late

Division II
Mount Enterprise at Alba-Golden late
Sanford-Fritch at Amarillo Highland Park late
Lovelady at Anderson-Shiro late
San Angelo Grape Creek at Ballinger late
Hawley at Bangs late
Mertzon Irion County at Big Lake Reagan County late
Normangee at Buffalo late
Amarillo River Road vs. Canadian late
CC London 30, CC John Paul II 6
Cisco vs. Wall late
Crawford at Clifton late
Atlanta at Daingerfield late
Hale Center at Dimmitt late
East Bernard 15, Hitchcock 6
Clyde vs. Eastland late
El Maton Tidehaven 45, Altair Rice 26
Pottsboro at Gunter late
Gladewater Union Grove at Harleton late
Trinity vs. Hearne late
Shelbyville vs. Hemphill late
Paradise at Henrietta late
Redwater vs. Hooks late
Seminole at Idalou late
Windthorst at Jacksboro late
Mason at Johnson City late
Scurry-Rosser at Lone Oak late
Slaton at Lubbock Roosevelt late
Hamilton vs. Millsap late
Santa Maria at Monte Alto late
Tyler All Saints at New London West Rusk late
New Waverly 22, Somerville 10
Silsbee at Newton late
Nixon-Smiley 30, Three Rivers 14
Archer City at Nocona late
Troup at Ore City late
Honey Grove at Paris Chisum late
Poth 32, Falls City 24
Pattonville Prairiland vs. Queen City late
Bosqueville at Rogers late
Bronte vs. San Angelo TLC late
Dalhart at Spearman late
Forsan at Stanton late
Wink at Stanton late
Stockdale 31, Bloomington 12
Abernathy at Tulia late
Blue Ridge at Whitewright late
Ponder at Wichita Falls City View late
Elysian Fields at Winona late

Class 2A

Division I
Haskell at Anson late
Bruceville-Eddy vs. Axtell late
Chico at Bells late
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 39, Banquete 36
Alto at Big Sandy late
Vega at Boys Ranch late
Wortham at Cayuga late
Quinlan Boles vs. Celeste late
Corrigan-Camden at Centerville late
Era vs. Collinsville late
Burkeville at Deweyville late
Forsan at Eldorado late
Freer 25, Runge 19
Tuscola Jim Ned at Goldthwaite late
Grapeland at Groveton late
Cushing at Hawkins late
Tolar at Hico late
Corsicana Mildred at Italy late
Rice at Itasca late
Maud at Joaquin late
Christoval at Junction late
Tenaha at Kerens late
Colmesneil at Malakoff Cross Roads late
West vs. Mart late
Coahoma at McCamey late
Lamesa at New Deal late
Petrolia at Olney late
Childress at Panhandle late
Beckville at Pineland West Sabine late
Timpson at Price Carlisle late
Refugio 35, Goliad 28
Chilton at Rosebud-Lott late
Garrison at San Augustine late
Harper vs. San Saba late
Hull-Daisetta at Saratoga West Hardin late
Lexington vs. Thorndale late
Milano at Thrall late
Sadler S&S Consolidated at Tom Bean late
Sherman Texoma Christian at Trenton late
Palmer at Valley Mills late
Lindsay at Valley View late
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis at Wolfe City late
Division II
Agua Dulce 27, Charlotte 14
Dublin at Albany late
Menard at Baird late
Shamrock vs. Bovina late
Iola at Bremond late
Bruni 48, Kenedy 16
Burton 55, Wallis Brazos 27
Linden-Kildare vs. Clarksville late
Claude at Sayre (OK) late
Farwell at Crosbyton late
Perrin-Whitt at Cross Plains late
Bartlett at Dawson late
Como-Pickton at Detroit late
Clarendon at Earth Springlake late
Warren at Evadale late
Flatonia 17, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14
Holland at Granger late
Sunray at Gruver late
Merkel at Hamlin late
Blooming Grove vs. Hubbard late
Ozona at Iraan late
La Pryor 19, Brackettville Brackett 6
Sabinal at Leakey late
Wheeler at Memphis late
Riesel vs. Meridian late
Miles at Mertzon Irion County late
Rocksprings at Miles late
Sundown at Morton late
Stamford at Munday late
Simms Bowie at Overton late
Pettus 56, SA St. Gerard 28
Smyer at Plains late
Seymour vs. Quanah late
Olton vs. Ralls late
Frost vs. Ranger late
Rio Vista at Santo late
Floydada at Seagraves late
Bryan Brazos vs. Snook late
Post at Tahoka late
Alpine vs. Van Horn late
Stinnett West Texas at Wellington late
De Leon at Winters late
Woodsboro 44, Skidmore-Tynan 22

TAPPS

Division I
Celina at Argyle Liberty Christian late
Lyford at Brownsville St. Joseph late
Irving at Dallas Bishop Lynch late
FW All Saints at Addison Trinity Christian late
Joshua at FW Nolan late
Houston St. Pius X 56, Sealy 13
Frisco Legacy Christian at Plano John Paul late
Plano Prestonwood 47, Bellaire Episcopal 20
Hondo at SA Antonian late
Tomball Concordia 41, Hempstead 14
Division II
Austin St. Michael’s 13, Weimar 0
Mount Vernon at Bullard Brook Hill late
Arlington Pantego at Carrollton Prince of Peace late
Grapevine Faith at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian late
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs. McKinney Christian late
Dallas Christian 33, Houston Christian 7
Houston Lutheran South at Katy Pope John late
Austin Regents at Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian late
Canton at Tyler Grace Community late
White Oak at Tyler T.K. Gorman late

Division III
Houston Lutheran North at Beaumont Legacy Christian late
FW Lake Country at Dallas Covenant late
Dallas Gateway at FW Temple Christian late
Flower Mound Coram Deo vs. Gainesville State School late
Pasadena First Baptist at Houston Cypress Christian late
Houston Northland at Magnolia Legacy Prep late
FW Calvary vs. Kennedale Fellowship late
Tomball Rosehill at League City Bay Area Christian late
Sudan at Lubbock Christian late
Boerne Geneva vs. Marble Falls Faith late
Alvord at Muenster Sacred Heart late
Shiner St. Paul 57, Bryan St. Joseph 14
Austin Brentwood Christian at Temple Central Texas late
The Woodlands Christian vs. Sugar Land Logos late
Moody at Waco Reicher late
Garland Christian vs. Willow Park Trinity Christian late

Division V
SA Cornerstone vs. Austin St. Dominic Savio late
Tornillo vs. EP Cathedral late
Tomball Christian Homeschool at Houston Village School late
SA TMI at San Marcos Academy late

SPC

Class 4A
Dallas Parish at Dallas Episcopal late
Houston Kinkaid 45, Houston Westbury Christian 13
Houston St. John’s 54, Houston Second Baptist 0

Class 3A
Arlington Oakridge 45, Cumby 0
Dallas Greenhill 33, Oklahoma City Casady 9
FW Trinity Valley 49, FW Country Day 0
Irving Cistercian 39, The Woodlands John Cooper 26

Other
Academia Juarez (MEX) vs. Anthony late
Aledo vs. Aguilas Blancas IPN late
EP Burges at Deming (NM) late
Electra at Frederick (OK) late
Benavides at Harlingen Marine Military late
Boling at Houston Sunnyside late
Irving Highlands vs. HSAA late
Austin Westlake at Niceville (FL) late
Center Point vs. SA Brooks Academy late
Clint at Santa Teresa (NM) late
Texarkana Texas at Texarkana Arkansas (AR) late
Copperas Cove vs. Tigres de la UANL (MEX) late

Cancelled or Postponed
Alief Elsik vs. Houston Stratford, Cancelled
Alvin vs. Fort Bend Clements, Cancelled
Dickinson vs. Richmond George Ranch, Cancelled
Euless Trinity vs. Spring Westfield, Cancelled
Fort Bend Kempner vs. Houston Nimitz, Cancelled
Friendswood vs. Humble Summer Creek, Cancelled
Houston Cypress Falls vs. Alief Taylor, Cancelled
Houston Cypress Lakes vs. Katy Mayde Creek, Cancelled
Houston Jersey Village vs. Katy Cinco Ranch, Cancelled
Houston King vs. Willis, Cancelled
Houston Memorial vs. Pearland, Cancelled
Houston Westside vs. Port Arthur Memorial, Cancelled
Katy vs. Klein Collins, Cancelled
Klein vs. Conroe The Woodlands College Park, Cancelled
League City Clear Creek vs. Channelview, Cancelled
League City Clear Falls vs. Houston Bellaire, Cancelled
League City Clear Springs vs. Pasadena Dobie, Cancelled
Montgomery vs. Houston Eisenhower, Cancelled
Spring DeKaney vs. Humble Atascocita, Cancelled
Beaumont Ozen vs. Beaumont West Brook, Cancelled
Galena Park vs. Pasadena South Houston, Cancelled
Houston Madison vs. Fort Bend Bush, Cancelled
Houston Milby vs. Houston Northbrook, Cancelled
Magnolia vs. Aldine Davis, Cancelled
Richmond Foster vs. College Station A&M Consolidated, Cancelled
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point, Cancelled
Santa Fe vs. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill, Cancelled
Splendora vs. Houston Sterling, Cancelled
Vidor vs. Pasadena Memorial, Cancelled
Houston North Forest vs. Bridge City, Cancelled
Huffman Hargrave vs. Humble, Cancelled
West Columbia Columbia vs. Wharton, Cancelled
Ingleside vs. Beeville Jones, Cancelled
Jasper vs. Alvin Shadow Creek JV, Cancelled
Orange Grove vs. Aransas Pass, Cancelled
Orangefield vs. Kirbyville, Cancelled
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson vs. Buna, Cancelled
West Orange-Stark vs. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Cancelled
Kountze vs. Beaumont Kelly, Cancelled
Van Vleck vs. Sweeny, Cancelled
Winnie East Chambers vs. Cleveland Tarkington, Cancelled
Ganado vs. Palacios, Cancelled
Sabine Pass vs. Galveston O’Connell, Cancelled
Houston St. Thomas vs. Houston Strake Jesuit, Cancelled

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply